DUNG BEETLE AGENT ID MINT · BNB
Dung Beetle

DUNG BEETLE WHITEPAPER / V1.1

The rules live in plain sight.

Shares start at 0.002 BNB. 70% of each mint funds liquidity; 30% goes to the marketing multisig. Buys and sells each have a 2% tax, split equally between burning and marketing.

Document statusBNB denominated · Parameters verifiable on-chain

01 / Project position

An Agent ID. A beetle. Your shares.

DungbeetleAgent is a community share mint for Binance Agent ID holders. Choose your shares, receive tokens, and follow the community’s progress toward opening the pool.

02 / Core parameters

The share cap is 4,440,000 units; a transaction can mint at most 10. The cumulative token minting cap is 444,000,000,000,000 DungbeetleAgent. These are ceilings, not the current supply, and they need not be reached together. Both tokens delivered to users and tokens minted for liquidity count toward the token cap.

  • Base mint price0.002 BNB / unit
  • Liquidity allocation70% of each mint
  • Marketing allocation30% of each mint
  • Target networkBNB Smart Chain
  • AccessVerified Agent ID

03 / Fund flow

70% of each mint payment funds liquidity and 30% goes directly to the marketing multisig. At the automatic 10,000-share opening, 14 WBNB and 350,000,000,000 tokens seed the pool; 6 BNB has reached the multisig. LP tokens go to the dead address. Early opening uses the reserves accumulated at that time.

Trading opens automatically at 10,000 cumulative minted units. The management wallet can also open it early using the accumulated reserves. Opening is permanent.

PaymentMint paymentUsers pay BNB at the active mint tier.
Liquidity70% LIQUIDITY70% of every mint funds liquidity.
Marketing30% Marketing30% of every mint goes directly to the marketing multisig.

04 / DungbeetleAgent tier algorithm

There are 353 tiers and at most 4,440,000 units. Units 1–10,000 cost 0.002 BNB. Units 10,001–20,000 cost 0.0022–0.004 BNB, increasing by 0.0002 per 1,000 units. Units 20,001–100,000 start at 0.0042 BNB and increase by 0.00004 per 1,000, reaching 0.00736. Units 100,001–1,000,000 cost 0.0074–0.01096 BNB, increasing by 0.00004 per 10,000. Units 1,000,001–4,440,000 cost 0.011–0.01614 BNB in 20,000-unit tiers; integer rounding makes consecutive increases alternate between 0.00004 and 0.00002 BNB. Cross-tier mints are calculated per unit.

TIER 01 / base tier0.002 BNB

1–10,000 units

TIER 02—110.0022—0.004 BNB

+1,000 units per tier

TIER 12—1810.0042—0.01096 BNB

1,000 / 10,000 unit steps

TIER 182—3530.011—0.01614 BNB

+20,000 units per tier

05 / Transparency

The management wallet can open trading early and set the social-task quota signer. The token and management addresses are fixed. There are no administrator withdrawal, mint-pause or address-blocking controls. The dedicated executor has no management role. Marketing revenue goes directly to the project multisig; spending follows that wallet’s signature rules.

Each Agent ID starts with 10 units of minting quota. When a referred Agent ID completes its first paid mint with a valid referrer, the referrer receives one extra unit of quota. Approved follow, post and Telegram tasks can each add one unit, once per task per Agent ID. The current quota signer issues the grant; the recipient connects AW and claims it here. A claim awards quota, not tokens, and requires a network fee. One social account cannot bind to different Agent IDs. Expired grants or grants invalidated by a signer change need reissuance.

0x4a45e1db17ce96cedc17fab8d3bb05e93d340c25 · 0xaEb65328FEd8B056dd0a307998c9673fC620b84B

06 / Minting and trading

Each paid mint sends tokens to the participating wallet immediately. Each of the first 10,000 units receives 50,000,000 DungbeetleAgent. After the pool opens and unit 10,000 is passed, the token amount uses each unit’s payment and pool reserves, priced at 99% of the reserve ratio. Units in one transaction are calculated in sequence.

Mints after opening add liquidity. When the contract conditions are met, some pool DungbeetleAgent moves to the dead address. The 0.8% limit applies to the pool-price adjustment inside one mint, with a pool token floor of 11,666,666,667 DungbeetleAgent. It does not cap market trading gains or guarantee returns. Transfers of tax or pool tokens to the dead address remove them from circulation without reducing ERC20 totalSupply. LP tokens sent there represent liquidity ownership, not DungbeetleAgent supply.

Buys and sells through the official pool each incur a 2% tax: 1% of the trade moves to the dead address and 1% is collected for marketing. Collected marketing tokens can be converted to BNB for the marketing multisig, at most once per block and up to 0.1% of the pool’s token reserve per conversion. Ordinary transfers are closed before opening. Trading uses the designated pool.

07 / Risk note

Before the pool opens, tokens cannot be transferred or sold. The pool opens at 10,000 minted shares or if the manager opens it early. There is no fixed opening date.

Paid mint costs cannot be redeemed. Only the unused payment buffer is refunded; network fees are separate.

Token prices and liquidity can change. These rules do not guarantee prices or returns.

Contracts & verification

BNB Smart Chain · Chain ID 56

Verified source · Sourcify · DungbeetleAgent

Check the token, mint contract, official pool and marketing multisig on BNB Smart Chain. Source verification is not a security audit.